7-9 Eden Dr Unit 9 Danbury, CT 06810
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $288,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7-9 Eden Dr Unit 9, Danbury, CT 06810 and is currently estimated at $258,957, approximately $224 per square foot. 7-9 Eden Dr Unit 9 is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Stadley Rough School, Broadview Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2008
Sold by
Tavares Nilton
Bought by
Syan Gurdeep and Syan Sukhwinder
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2001
Sold by
Dickinson Robert M and Dickinson Diana G
Bought by
Tavares Nilton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Syan Gurdeep | $205,000 | -- | |
| Tavares Nilton | $87,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tavares Nilton | $152,600 | |
| Closed | Tavares Nilton | $164,000 | |