7 Ada Ct Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,538 - $490,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,229
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Ada Ct, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $426,385, approximately $191 per square foot. 7 Ada Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Nvr Inc A Virginia Corporation
Bought by
Chapman Carl C and Chapman Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,100
Outstanding Balance
$215,116
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$211,269
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Lotz Realty Company Inc A Virginia Corpo
Bought by
Nvr Inc A Virginia Corporation
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Carl C | $274,065 | Nvr Settlement Services Inc | |
| Nvr Inc A Virginia Corporation | $83,000 | Nvr Settlement Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chapman Carl C | $269,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,378 | $370,500 | $90,000 | $280,500 |
| 2024 | $4,070 | $353,900 | $90,000 | $263,900 |
| 2023 | $3,827 | $329,900 | $83,000 | $246,900 |
| 2022 | $3,804 | $322,400 | $83,000 | $239,400 |
| 2021 | $3,653 | $284,100 | $83,000 | $201,100 |
| 2020 | $3,512 | $283,200 | $83,000 | $200,200 |
| 2019 | $3,492 | $281,600 | $83,000 | $198,600 |
| 2018 | $1,782 | $279,800 | $83,000 | $196,800 |
| 2017 | $3,563 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,029 | $83,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map