7 Adele Ct Edison, NJ 08817
Estimated Value: $478,520 - $635,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,448
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Adele Ct, Edison, NJ 08817 and is currently estimated at $573,130, approximately $395 per square foot. 7 Adele Ct is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2009
Sold by
Tenorio Ricardo M and Tenorio Daisy N
Bought by
Tenorio Ricardo M and Tenorio Daisy N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tenorio Ricardo M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,745 | $146,900 | $78,400 | $68,500 |
| 2024 | $8,698 | $146,900 | $78,400 | $68,500 |
| 2023 | $8,698 | $146,900 | $78,400 | $68,500 |
| 2022 | $8,701 | $146,900 | $78,400 | $68,500 |
| 2021 | $8,672 | $146,900 | $78,400 | $68,500 |
| 2020 | $8,592 | $146,900 | $78,400 | $68,500 |
| 2019 | $8,109 | $146,900 | $78,400 | $68,500 |
| 2018 | $7,967 | $146,900 | $78,400 | $68,500 |
| 2017 | $7,894 | $146,900 | $78,400 | $68,500 |
| 2016 | $7,750 | $146,900 | $78,400 | $68,500 |
| 2015 | $7,454 | $146,900 | $78,400 | $68,500 |
| 2014 | $7,236 | $146,900 | $78,400 | $68,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map