9 Brookside Rd Edison, NJ 08817
Estimated Value: $518,784 - $587,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,289
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Brookside Rd, Edison, NJ 08817 and is currently estimated at $553,696, approximately $429 per square foot. 9 Brookside Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
Sold by
Edison Development Llc
Bought by
Molina Jose Eduardo and Molina Erika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$326,968
Outstanding Balance
$285,082
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$268,614
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2018
Sold by
Lawless Bartholomew R and Estate Of Thomas Lawless
Bought by
Edison Developers Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molina Jose Eduardo | $333,000 | North East Title Agency Llc | |
| Edison Developers Llc | $225,000 | Greater Nj Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Molina Jose Eduardo | $326,968 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,864 | $132,100 | $77,200 | $54,900 |
| 2024 | $7,822 | $132,100 | $77,200 | $54,900 |
| 2023 | $7,822 | $132,100 | $77,200 | $54,900 |
| 2022 | $7,824 | $132,100 | $77,200 | $54,900 |
| 2021 | $7,798 | $132,100 | $77,200 | $54,900 |
| 2020 | $7,727 | $132,100 | $77,200 | $54,900 |
| 2019 | $6,923 | $132,100 | $77,200 | $54,900 |
| 2018 | $6,770 | $132,100 | $77,200 | $54,900 |
| 2017 | $6,720 | $132,100 | $77,200 | $54,900 |
| 2016 | $6,970 | $132,100 | $77,200 | $54,900 |
| 2015 | $6,453 | $132,100 | $77,200 | $54,900 |
| 2014 | $6,257 | $132,100 | $77,200 | $54,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map