7 Anthony Ln Fort Mitchell, KY 41017
Estimated Value: $223,318 - $257,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Anthony Ln, Fort Mitchell, KY 41017 and is currently estimated at $243,080, approximately $250 per square foot. 7 Anthony Ln is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Beechwood Elementary School, Beechwood High School, and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2025
Sold by
Steffen Jeffrey M and Steffen Diane M
Bought by
Jeffrey M Steffen And Diane M Steffen Revocab and Steffen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2022
Sold by
Steffen Joseph E
Bought by
Steffen Jeffrey M and Steffen Diane M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey M Steffen And Diane M Steffen Revocab | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Steffen Jeffrey M | $190,000 | Homestead Title | |
| Steffen Jeffrey M | $190,000 | Homestead Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $758 | $202,800 | $60,000 | $142,800 |
| 2024 | $791 | $202,800 | $60,000 | $142,800 |
| 2023 | $825 | $202,800 | $60,000 | $142,800 |
| 2022 | $411 | $121,000 | $40,000 | $81,000 |
| 2021 | $426 | $121,000 | $40,000 | $81,000 |
| 2020 | $441 | $121,000 | $40,000 | $81,000 |
| 2019 | $443 | $121,000 | $40,000 | $81,000 |
| 2018 | $403 | $110,000 | $40,000 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $395 | $110,000 | $40,000 | $70,000 |
| 2015 | $1,327 | $110,000 | $40,000 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | $387 | $110,000 | $40,000 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map