7 Arcadia Place Yonkers, NY 10710
Estimated Value: $790,519 - $936,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Arcadia Place, Yonkers, NY 10710 and is currently estimated at $858,380, approximately $547 per square foot. 7 Arcadia Place is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Annunciation School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,468 | $11,800 | $3,300 | $8,500 |
| 2024 | $2,103 | $11,800 | $3,300 | $8,500 |
| 2023 | $2,092 | $11,800 | $3,300 | $8,500 |
| 2022 | $2,078 | $11,800 | $3,300 | $8,500 |
| 2021 | $10,145 | $11,800 | $3,300 | $8,500 |
| 2020 | $10,146 | $11,800 | $3,300 | $8,500 |
| 2019 | $13,853 | $14,000 | $3,300 | $10,700 |
| 2018 | $3,310 | $14,000 | $3,300 | $10,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $14,000 | $3,300 | $10,700 |
| 2016 | $6,845 | $14,000 | $3,300 | $10,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,000 | $3,300 | $10,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,000 | $3,300 | $10,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,000 | $3,300 | $10,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map