7 Archer Ct Wharton, NJ 07885
Estimated Value: $763,126 - $1,115,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,049
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Archer Ct, Wharton, NJ 07885 and is currently estimated at $880,032, approximately $217 per square foot. 7 Archer Ct is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Middle School, Lincoln Roosevelt Elementary School, and Roxbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1999
Sold by
Lineburg Wyatt and Lineburg Karen
Bought by
Winters James W and Winters Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,300
Outstanding Balance
$84,241
Interest Rate
7.6%
Estimated Equity
$795,791
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winters James W | $327,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winters James W | $294,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,161 | $587,900 | $111,400 | $476,500 |
| 2024 | $15,909 | $587,900 | $111,400 | $476,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map