7 Barbara Cir Fort Wright, KY 41011
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $324,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Barbara Cir, Fort Wright, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $268,467, approximately $255 per square foot. 7 Barbara Cir is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Fort Wright Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2022
Sold by
Zwick Joseph R and Zwick Maria M
Bought by
Brooks William and Brooks William A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Boatright Gregory A
Bought by
Zwick Joseph R and Zwick Maria M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Thompson Mary Beth
Bought by
Boatright Gregory
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1994
Sold by
Vera G Robertson Est
Bought by
Thompson Mary B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,270
Interest Rate
8.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |