7 Barcomb Ave Morrisonville, NY 12962
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $485,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Barcomb Ave, Morrisonville, NY 12962 and is currently estimated at $429,410, approximately $179 per square foot. 7 Barcomb Ave is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Saranac High School, New Life Christian Academy, and Seton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Lussier Steven M
Bought by
Lussier Steven M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,671
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Sold by
Lussier Steven M
Bought by
Dubrey Jason P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,671
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2010
Sold by
Tucker Arthur
Bought by
Lussier Steven
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2000
Sold by
Allen Mark D
Bought by
Tucker Arthur A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1999
Sold by
Morgan Wm O
Bought by
Allen Mark D and Allen Lori P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1998
Sold by
Executrix Legnard Amie M
Bought by
Morgan William O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1996
Bought by
Legnard Marilyn Kaye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lussier Steven M | -- | Brian Snell | |
| Dubrey Jason P | $239,000 | -- | |
| Lussier Steven | $245,000 | Gary Favro | |
| Tucker Arthur A | $203,255 | Gary Favro | |
| Allen Mark D | $30,000 | Michael Thompson | |
| Morgan William O | $14,000 | -- | |
| Legnard Marilyn Kaye | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dubrey Jason P | $234,671 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,510 | $381,800 | $61,000 | $320,800 |
| 2024 | $8,613 | $381,800 | $61,000 | $320,800 |
| 2023 | $7,923 | $290,000 | $29,900 | $260,100 |
| 2022 | $7,901 | $290,000 | $29,900 | $260,100 |
| 2021 | $8,273 | $290,000 | $29,900 | $260,100 |
| 2020 | $7,571 | $235,000 | $30,000 | $205,000 |
| 2019 | $6,493 | $235,000 | $30,000 | $205,000 |
| 2018 | $6,493 | $235,000 | $30,000 | $205,000 |
| 2017 | $6,463 | $235,000 | $30,000 | $205,000 |
| 2016 | $6,451 | $235,000 | $30,000 | $205,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $235,000 | $26,400 | $208,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $235,000 | $26,400 | $208,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map