7 Barnyard Ln Setauket, NY 11733
Estimated Value: $979,629 - $1,362,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,923
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Barnyard Ln, Setauket, NY 11733 and is currently estimated at $1,239,657, approximately $424 per square foot. 7 Barnyard Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Setauket Elementary School, Paul J Gelinas Junior High School, and Ward Melville Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $21,662 | $5,180 | $450 | $4,730 |
| 2023 | $21,662 | $5,180 | $450 | $4,730 |
| 2022 | $19,802 | $5,180 | $450 | $4,730 |
| 2021 | $19,802 | $5,290 | $450 | $4,840 |
| 2020 | $20,426 | $5,290 | $450 | $4,840 |
| 2019 | $20,426 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $19,399 | $5,500 | $450 | $5,050 |
| 2017 | $19,399 | $5,500 | $450 | $5,050 |
| 2016 | $19,120 | $5,500 | $450 | $5,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,500 | $450 | $5,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,645 | $450 | $5,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map