7 Bartow Point Dr Savannah, GA 31404
East Savannah NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,220,000 - $1,577,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,990
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Bartow Point Dr, Savannah, GA 31404 and is currently estimated at $1,431,692, approximately $478 per square foot. 7 Bartow Point Dr is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Marshpoint Elementary School, Coastal Middle School, and Islands High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,652 | $637,360 | $280,000 | $357,360 |
| 2024 | $43 | $556,280 | $238,000 | $318,280 |
| 2023 | $4,278 | $577,920 | $238,000 | $339,920 |
| 2022 | $4,878 | $474,640 | $173,400 | $301,240 |
| 2021 | $6,825 | $409,280 | $173,400 | $235,880 |
| 2020 | $12,356 | $402,400 | $173,400 | $229,000 |
| 2019 | $12,440 | $425,400 | $173,400 | $252,000 |
| 2018 | $12,322 | $415,880 | $173,400 | $242,480 |
| 2017 | $11,406 | $417,360 | $173,400 | $243,960 |
| 2016 | $10,865 | $413,520 | $173,400 | $240,120 |
| 2014 | $15,806 | $409,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map