7 Bates Rd Cummington, MA 01026
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Bates Rd, Cummington, MA 01026 and is currently estimated at $272,955, approximately $270 per square foot. 7 Bates Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Wahconah Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1997
Sold by
Lynds Pearl C
Bought by
Lynds Theodore F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynds Theodore F | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lynds Theodore F | $82,700 | |
| Closed | Lynds Theodore F | $10,000 | |
| Closed | Lynds Theodore F | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,958 | $231,800 | $37,500 | $194,300 |
| 2024 | $2,765 | $204,800 | $35,800 | $169,000 |
| 2023 | $2,879 | $204,800 | $35,800 | $169,000 |
| 2022 | $2,646 | $183,100 | $33,100 | $150,000 |
| 2021 | $2,509 | $164,600 | $33,100 | $131,500 |
| 2020 | $2,418 | $164,600 | $33,100 | $131,500 |
| 2019 | $2,377 | $164,600 | $33,100 | $131,500 |
| 2018 | $2,317 | $162,600 | $29,900 | $132,700 |
| 2017 | $2,049 | $146,600 | $30,100 | $116,500 |
| 2016 | $2,050 | $151,500 | $43,100 | $108,400 |
| 2015 | $1,965 | $151,500 | $43,100 | $108,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map