7 Bath St Alplaus, NY 12008
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $308,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Bath St, Alplaus, NY 12008 and is currently estimated at $291,297, approximately $220 per square foot. 7 Bath St is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Glencliff Elementary School, Van Antwerp Middle School, and Iroquois Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Burke James
Bought by
Burke James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,959 | $135,000 | $37,500 | $97,500 |
| 2024 | $6,959 | $135,000 | $37,500 | $97,500 |
| 2023 | $47 | $135,000 | $37,500 | $97,500 |
| 2022 | $6,610 | $135,000 | $37,500 | $97,500 |
| 2021 | $6,319 | $135,000 | $37,500 | $97,500 |
| 2020 | $2,350 | $135,000 | $37,500 | $97,500 |
| 2019 | $2,327 | $135,000 | $37,500 | $97,500 |
| 2018 | $4,206 | $135,000 | $37,500 | $97,500 |
| 2017 | $3,986 | $135,000 | $37,500 | $97,500 |
| 2016 | $3,983 | $135,000 | $37,500 | $97,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $135,000 | $37,500 | $97,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,000 | $37,500 | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map