7 Beach Dr Kingston, NH 03848
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $682,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,354
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Beach Dr, Kingston, NH 03848 and is currently estimated at $644,373, approximately $192 per square foot. 7 Beach Dr is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Daniel J. Bakie School, Sanborn Regional Middle School, and Sanborn Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Dufresne Ronald L
Bought by
Thomas Daniel J and Thomas Michelle L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Daniel J | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Daniel J | $310,064 | |
| Closed | Thomas Daniel J | $310,575 | |
| Closed | Thomas Daniel J | $279,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,026 | $560,100 | $149,200 | $410,900 |
| 2024 | $9,303 | $560,100 | $149,200 | $410,900 |
| 2023 | $8,838 | $560,100 | $149,200 | $410,900 |
| 2022 | $8,151 | $358,900 | $100,800 | $258,100 |
| 2020 | $7,494 | $358,900 | $100,800 | $258,100 |
| 2019 | $7,896 | $358,900 | $100,800 | $258,100 |
| 2018 | $7,551 | $358,900 | $100,800 | $258,100 |
| 2017 | $7,211 | $279,700 | $84,000 | $195,700 |
| 2016 | $7,132 | $279,700 | $84,000 | $195,700 |
| 2015 | $7,255 | $279,700 | $84,000 | $195,700 |
| 2014 | $7,054 | $279,700 | $84,000 | $195,700 |
| 2013 | $6,791 | $279,700 | $84,000 | $195,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map