7 Beach Rd Unit 11 Winthrop, MA 02152
Winthrop Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $766,000 - $857,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Beach Rd Unit 11, Winthrop, MA 02152 and is currently estimated at $793,659, approximately $397 per square foot. 7 Beach Rd Unit 11 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including William P. Gorman/Fort Banks Elementary School, Arthur T. Cummings Elementary School, and Winthrop Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1994
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Leach William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,900
Interest Rate
8.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1994
Sold by
Cefalo James V
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leach William | $121,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $139,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Federal National Mortgage Association | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Federal National Mortgage Association | $108,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Federal National Mortgage Association | $169,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Federal National Mortgage Association | $39,957 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,165 | $694,300 | $341,500 | $352,800 |
| 2024 | $6,800 | $652,600 | $328,200 | $324,400 |
| 2023 | $6,974 | $651,800 | $300,400 | $351,400 |
| 2022 | $6,868 | $584,000 | $268,200 | $315,800 |
| 2021 | $6,715 | $529,600 | $239,500 | $290,100 |
| 2020 | $6,559 | $519,700 | $239,500 | $280,200 |
| 2019 | $6,446 | $489,100 | $220,700 | $268,400 |
| 2018 | $6,259 | $442,000 | $189,400 | $252,600 |
| 2017 | $5,849 | $405,900 | $167,700 | $238,200 |
| 2016 | $5,553 | $361,300 | $145,800 | $215,500 |
| 2015 | $4,944 | $344,800 | $141,600 | $203,200 |
| 2014 | $4,799 | $308,000 | $131,600 | $176,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map