7 Beacon Ln New Castle, DE 19720
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Beacon Ln, New Castle, DE 19720 and is currently estimated at $331,798, approximately $194 per square foot. 7 Beacon Ln is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Carrie Downie Elementary School, Read (George) Middle School, and Fairwinds Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1984
Bought by
Drummond William J and Drummond Bradley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drummond William J | $61,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $322,400 | $60,700 | $261,700 |
| 2024 | $1,916 | $55,200 | $8,100 | $47,100 |
| 2023 | $1,745 | $55,200 | $8,100 | $47,100 |
| 2022 | $1,815 | $55,200 | $8,100 | $47,100 |
| 2021 | $1,813 | $55,200 | $8,100 | $47,100 |
| 2020 | $1,820 | $55,200 | $8,100 | $47,100 |
| 2019 | $2,177 | $55,200 | $8,100 | $47,100 |
| 2018 | $1,790 | $55,200 | $8,100 | $47,100 |
| 2017 | $1,676 | $55,200 | $8,100 | $47,100 |
| 2016 | $1,494 | $55,200 | $8,100 | $47,100 |
| 2015 | $1,496 | $55,200 | $8,100 | $47,100 |
| 2014 | $1,499 | $55,200 | $8,100 | $47,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map