7 Beaverbrook Dr Brookhaven, NY 11719
Estimated Value: $705,544 - $883,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,881
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Beaverbrook Dr, Brookhaven, NY 11719 and is currently estimated at $776,386, approximately $269 per square foot. 7 Beaverbrook Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Frank P Long Intermediate School, Bellport Middle School, and Bellport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2014
Sold by
Petrucci Angela
Bought by
Krotschinsky Frank and Krotschinsky Maribel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,385
Outstanding Balance
$225,437
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$550,949
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1999
Sold by
Maggiacomo John J
Bought by
Petrucci Sergio and Petrucci Angela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1996
Sold by
Maggiacomo John J and Maggiacomo Lorraine
Bought by
Maggiacomo John J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krotschinsky Frank | $310,000 | None Available | |
| Petrucci Sergio | $233,000 | Safe Harbor Title Agency | |
| Maggiacomo John J | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |