NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7 Beechcraft Dr Rochester, NY 14606

Estimated Value: $155,000 - $188,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
864 Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 3, 2019

Last sale price $85,000 $98 Per Sq Ft

Est. 100% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,296 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Patio
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of July 2019

Charming 3 bedroom ranch situated on neighborhood street convenient to shopping, entertainment and the 390! Featuring ample natural light and newer laminate flooring throughout much of the house! The eat-in kitchen features a tile backsplash and plenty of cabinet space! First floor laundry!
Seated on just over a quarter acre, this home has a sizeable partially fenced backyard with a patio and detached 1.5 car garage! Roof is only 2 years old! New H20 tank installed in February!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jenna May

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #10401269656 Listed on: 04/25/2019

Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Last Buyer's Agent

Ronald Houlihan

Listing by Coldwell Banker Custom Realty License #10401238707

Coldwell Banker Custom Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,972

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 61x175
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 864 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Community Details

  • Homesteads Sec 04 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 54
  • Assessor Parcel Number 262600-104-190-0001-054-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,972

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1951
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Homesteads Sec 04
  • Directions: 390 N to Lee Rd Exd in Gates-North Gates. Exit and take Lyell Ave and Howard Rd to Beechcraft Dr.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.27
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence, Play Structure, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block, Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Gates Chili

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 262600-104-190-0001-054-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 61X175
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3972.0
  • Tax Lot: 54

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2019
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
List Price
$85,900
Sold Price
$85,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-1.05%
Current Estimated Value
$170,403

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$85,403
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.67%
Original Mortgage
$80,895
Outstanding Balance
$70,077
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,326

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Everett Danny
Bought by
Peters Jeffrey

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$71,405
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 1996

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 1996

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ramos Carlos $85,000 None Available
Peters Jeffrey $72,000 Michael Santariello
-- $57,509 --
-- $61,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ramos Carlos $80,895
Previous Owner Peters Jeffrey $71,405
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/03/2019 07/03/19 Sold $85,000 -1.0% $98 / Sq Ft
04/28/2019 04/28/19 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2019 04/25/19 For Sale $85,900 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,626 $136,300 $35,200 $101,100
2024 $4,626 $94,300 $24,200 $70,100
2023 $4,497 $94,300 $24,200 $70,100
2022 $4,496 $94,300 $24,200 $70,100
2021 $4,406 $94,300 $24,200 $70,100
2020 $4,222 $94,300 $24,200 $70,100
2019 $3,125 $82,000 $24,200 $57,800
2018 $3,181 $82,000 $24,200 $57,800
2017 $1,381 $82,000 $24,200 $57,800
2016 $3,125 $82,000 $24,200 $57,800
2015 -- $82,000 $24,200 $57,800
2014 -- $82,000 $24,200 $57,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1187907

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 262600-104-190-0001-054-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.