NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6 Beechcraft Dr Rochester, NY 14606

Estimated Value: $164,311 - $191,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
864 Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 3, 2014

Last sale price $47,025 $54 Per Sq Ft

Est. 274% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,227 / mo

103 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Wooded Lot
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of January 2014

PRICE REDUCED!!!Three bedroom Ranch in the heart of Gates. Florida Room, 1st Floor Laundry and large Living Room. Concrete patio on part fenced wooded lot. . NEWER BUILT LARGE 2.5 car attached garage with workshop. Near shopping, restaurants, everything you need is close by.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Peter Zizzi

Listing by Tru Agent Real Estate License #10311208935 Listed on: 08/14/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

David Jackson

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10401225043

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 104x157
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Siding
  • Copper Plumbing
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 864 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 262600-104-190-0001-041-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1951
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Off Howard Rd to Fairchild to Beechcraft
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Linoleum, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.21
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Gravel Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks, Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Gates Chili

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 262600-104-190-0001-041-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 104X157
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3510.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 14, 2013
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
List Price
$62,500
Sold Price
$47,025
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,475
-24.76%
Current Estimated Value
$176,078

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$129,053
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.29%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jackson David $47,025 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/03/2014 01/03/14 Sold $47,025 -24.8% $54 / Sq Ft
11/25/2013 11/25/13 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2013 08/14/13 For Sale $62,500 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,444 $132,200 $33,300 $98,900
2024 $3,444 $85,400 $22,600 $62,800
2023 $3,258 $85,400 $22,600 $62,800
2022 $3,931 $85,400 $22,600 $62,800
2021 $3,877 $85,400 $22,600 $62,800
2020 $2,972 $85,400 $22,600 $62,800
2019 $2,689 $74,300 $22,600 $51,700
2018 $2,719 $74,300 $22,600 $51,700
2017 $1,176 $74,300 $22,600 $51,700
2016 $2,689 $74,300 $22,600 $51,700
2015 -- $74,300 $22,600 $51,700
2014 -- $74,300 $22,600 $51,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R231033

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 262600-104-190-0001-041-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.