7 Beekman St Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $355,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,131
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Beekman St, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and is currently estimated at $326,092, approximately $288 per square foot. 7 Beekman St is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Poughkeepsie High School, Faith Christian Academy, and Tabernacle Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2022
Sold by
Tervenski Stephen A and Tervenski Dorothy J
Bought by
Stephen A Tervenski T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2009
Sold by
Lysko Mary
Bought by
Tervenski Stephen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2007
Sold by
Tervenski Alexander
Bought by
Lysko Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen A Tervenski T | -- | None Available | |
| Tervenski Stephen | $122,500 | -- | |
| Lysko Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,944 | $275,000 | $54,500 | $220,500 |
| 2024 | $4,944 | $244,600 | $54,500 | $190,100 |
| 2023 | $4,582 | $235,200 | $54,500 | $180,700 |
| 2022 | $4,049 | $210,000 | $49,500 | $160,500 |
| 2021 | $3,917 | $179,500 | $49,500 | $130,000 |
| 2020 | $3,804 | $156,100 | $49,500 | $106,600 |
| 2019 | $3,731 | $147,300 | $49,500 | $97,800 |
| 2018 | $3,511 | $139,000 | $49,500 | $89,500 |
| 2017 | $3,470 | $139,000 | $49,500 | $89,500 |
| 2016 | $3,433 | $139,000 | $49,500 | $89,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $143,300 | $49,500 | $93,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,800 | $49,500 | $101,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map