NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7 Benson Dr Lancaster, NY 14086

Estimated Value: $261,884

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,040 Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 28, 2017

Last sale price $138,000 $133 Per Sq Ft

Est. 90% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,791 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2017

TOTALLY SPOTLESS* EAT OFF THE FLOOR CLEAN* THIS BEAUTIFUL 3 BDRM 1.5 BATH MAINTENANCE FREE VILLAGE RANCH W 2 CAR GARAGE & FULLY FENCED YARD IS READY FOR ITS NEW OWNERS. INTERIOR HAS JUST BEEN TOTALLY REPAINTED IN NEUTRAL COLORS. ALL HARDWOOD FLS HAVE BEEN REFINISHED. THE BRIGHT KITCHEN HAS BIRCH CABINETS WITH ALL APPLIANCES INCLUDED. SUNNY LIVING ROOM WITH DINING AREA. HUGE SUN ROOM FOR ADDITIONAL LIVING SPACE W NEWLY INSTALLED CARPETING. SEMI-FINSHED BSMT WITH 1/2 BATH. UPDATES INCLUDE ROOF, FURNACE, HWT, ELECTRICL BOX,SUMP PUMP (5/17) . WONDERFUL AREA WITHIN WALKING DISTANCE OF ALL CONVENIENCES. THIS IS A RANCH LOVERS DREAM--NOT A THING TO DO BUT MOVE-IN.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Frances Brania

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #30BR0716744 Listed on: 06/04/2017

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Co-Listed By

Judith Monin

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #40MO0267352

Last Buyer's Agent

Gabriella Kiraly

Listing by Century 21 North East License #10301210460

Century 21 North East

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,412

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 7,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x120
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,040 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 145203-115-070-0013-002-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,412

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

7,200 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1957
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RUSA008
  • Co List Office Phone: 716-656-8999
  • Directions: Broadway to Aurora to Benson
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1653
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lancaster
  • Ninth Grade High School: Lancaster High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lancaster Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 145203-115-070-0013-002-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7200.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4412.0
  • Tax Lot: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2017
Closed on
Aug 15, 2017
Gabriella Kiraly
Century 21 North East
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$138,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,900
-1.36%
Current Estimated Value
$261,884

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$123,884
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.56%
Original Mortgage
$131,100
Outstanding Balance
$107,809
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,075

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Siembida Lugene and Depalmo Elizabeth A
Bought by
Siembida Lugene

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Holtz Heather $138,000 None Available
Siembida Lugene -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Holtz Heather $131,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/28/2017 07/28/17 Sold $138,000 -1.4% $133 / Sq Ft
06/14/2017 06/14/17 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2017 06/04/17 For Sale $139,900 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,718 $139,000 $33,100 $105,900
2024 $4,718 $139,000 $33,100 $105,900
2023 $4,722 $139,000 $33,100 $105,900
2022 $4,585 $139,000 $33,100 $105,900
2021 $3,476 $139,000 $33,100 $105,900
2020 $4,469 $139,000 $33,100 $105,900
2019 $4,387 $110,000 $23,000 $87,000
2018 $4,553 $110,000 $23,000 $87,000
2017 $1,407 $110,000 $23,000 $87,000
2016 $4,412 $110,000 $23,000 $87,000
2015 -- $110,000 $23,000 $87,000
2014 -- $110,000 $23,000 $87,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1052249

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 145203-115-070-0013-002-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.