7 Berner Ave Hagerstown, MD 21740
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,000 - $227,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Berner Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740 and is currently estimated at $166,717, approximately $144 per square foot. 7 Berner Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Salem Avenue Elementary School, Western Heights Middle School, and South Hagerstown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $870 | $103,600 | $21,200 | $82,400 |
| 2024 | $870 | $95,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $799 | $87,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $722 | $79,200 | $21,200 | $58,000 |
| 2021 | $720 | $74,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $640 | $69,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $611 | $65,300 | $21,200 | $44,100 |
| 2018 | $384 | $65,300 | $21,200 | $44,100 |
| 2017 | $611 | $65,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $69,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $840 | $69,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map