7 Berwick Ct Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $485,891
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,681
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Berwick Ct, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $455,223, approximately $270 per square foot. 7 Berwick Ct is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Fishkill Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2019
Sold by
Apostolou Apostolos and Apostolou Irene
Bought by
Apostolou Apostolos and Apostolou Ierne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1994
Sold by
Fox Ridge Associates
Bought by
Apostolou Apostolos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apostolou Apostolos | -- | -- | |
| Apostolou Apostolos | -- | -- | |
| Apostolou Apostolos | $175,696 | -- | |
| Apostolou Apostolos | $175,696 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,039 | $422,400 | $70,800 | $351,600 |
| 2024 | $6,039 | $391,100 | $64,400 | $326,700 |
| 2023 | $10,012 | $372,500 | $64,400 | $308,100 |
| 2022 | $9,906 | $337,100 | $58,500 | $278,600 |
| 2021 | $9,125 | $301,000 | $52,500 | $248,500 |
| 2020 | $4,988 | $281,300 | $56,300 | $225,000 |
| 2019 | $4,818 | $281,300 | $56,300 | $225,000 |
| 2018 | $4,700 | $273,100 | $56,300 | $216,800 |
| 2017 | $4,459 | $261,300 | $56,300 | $205,000 |
| 2016 | $4,494 | $261,300 | $56,300 | $205,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $261,300 | $56,300 | $205,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $261,300 | $56,300 | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map