7 Birchfield Rd Cranston, RI 02905
Edgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $572,000 - $690,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Birchfield Rd, Cranston, RI 02905 and is currently estimated at $618,259, approximately $408 per square foot. 7 Birchfield Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Edward S. Rhodes School, Park View Middle School, and Cranston High School East.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,177 | $445,000 | $206,200 | $238,800 |
| 2024 | $6,056 | $445,000 | $206,200 | $238,800 |
| 2023 | $6,366 | $336,800 | $149,000 | $187,800 |
| 2022 | $6,234 | $336,800 | $149,000 | $187,800 |
| 2021 | $6,062 | $336,800 | $149,000 | $187,800 |
| 2020 | $5,836 | $281,000 | $138,800 | $142,200 |
| 2019 | $5,836 | $281,000 | $138,800 | $142,200 |
| 2018 | $5,701 | $281,000 | $138,800 | $142,200 |
| 2017 | $5,964 | $260,000 | $128,700 | $131,300 |
| 2016 | $5,837 | $260,000 | $128,700 | $131,300 |
| 2015 | $5,837 | $260,000 | $128,700 | $131,300 |
| 2014 | $5,475 | $239,700 | $121,900 | $117,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map