7 Black Tail Ln Monterey, CA 93940
Fisherman's Flats/Josselyn Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,852,000 - $2,135,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,969
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Black Tail Ln, Monterey, CA 93940 and is currently estimated at $1,973,608, approximately $664 per square foot. 7 Black Tail Ln is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Monte Vista Elementary School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Eurich Walter and Eurich Loretta M
Bought by
Eurich Walter and Eurich Loretta M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2003
Sold by
Eurich Walter and Eurich Loretta
Bought by
Eurich Walter and Eurich Loretta M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,390
Interest Rate
5.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1998
Sold by
Eurich Walter and Eurich Loretta M
Bought by
Eurich Walter and Eurich Loretta M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eurich Walter | -- | First American Title | |
| Eurich Walter | -- | First American Title | |
| Eurich Walter | -- | First American Title | |
| Eurich Walter | -- | First American Title | |
| Eurich Walter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eurich Walter | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eurich Walter | $154,390 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,814 | $539,915 | $169,047 | $370,868 |
| 2024 | $5,814 | $529,330 | $165,733 | $363,597 |
| 2023 | $5,682 | $518,952 | $162,484 | $356,468 |
| 2022 | $5,603 | $508,778 | $159,299 | $349,479 |
| 2021 | $5,521 | $498,803 | $156,176 | $342,627 |
| 2020 | $5,314 | $493,689 | $154,575 | $339,114 |
| 2019 | $5,571 | $484,010 | $151,545 | $332,465 |
| 2018 | $5,350 | $474,521 | $148,574 | $325,947 |
| 2017 | $4,959 | $465,217 | $145,661 | $319,556 |
| 2016 | $4,871 | $456,096 | $142,805 | $313,291 |
| 2015 | $4,801 | $449,246 | $140,660 | $308,586 |
| 2014 | $4,718 | $440,447 | $137,905 | $302,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map