R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Re Gibson
Real Living Realty Group
Estimated Value: $708,736 - $756,000
Introducing the Eastham style floor plan: A plethora of amenities: Framed, roofed ready to show. Choose your counters, your cabinets, your floors. The list goes on and these are just a few of the benefits to buying new construction. Roughed for C/A. Part of Connet Woods,Other models available in a wide aray of prices. There really is a model for everyone. The model home is open on Lot 98 and this home can close in 45-60 days. Home is Range Priced. GPS:136 Ryder Rd, Rochester, MA
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Re Gibson
Real Living Realty Group License #449000612 Listed on: 11/11/2010
Last Buyer's Agent
Omar Bayona
Real Living Realty Group License #449538817
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2010
Lot Details
1.2 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T Jacob | -- | None Available | |
| Jacob | -- | None Available | |
| Gear Belinda | -- | None Available | |
| Gear Belinda | -- | None Available | |
| Gear Justin | $335,045 | -- | |
| Gear Justin | $335,045 | -- | |
| Gear Justin | $335,045 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gear Justin | $333,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/06/2012 07/06/12 | Sold | $335,045 | +3.1% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2012 05/02/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/30/2011 03/30/11 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -7.1% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 11/11/2010 11/11/10 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,951 | $642,400 | $221,400 | $421,000 |
| 2024 | $6,763 | $611,500 | $210,800 | $400,700 |
| 2023 | $6,142 | $517,400 | $194,600 | $322,800 |
| 2022 | $6,218 | $488,092 | $248,292 | $239,800 |
| 2021 | $6,167 | $461,253 | $243,953 | $217,300 |
| 2020 | $5,616 | $416,600 | $203,700 | $212,900 |
| 2019 | $5,330 | $380,700 | $190,900 | $189,800 |
| 2018 | $5,455 | $386,600 | $187,500 | $199,100 |
| 2017 | $5,175 | $359,600 | $176,200 | $183,400 |
| 2016 | $5,062 | $361,300 | $172,500 | $188,800 |
| 2015 | $4,868 | $346,000 | $172,500 | $173,500 |
| 2014 | $4,598 | $332,000 | $156,300 | $175,700 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Re Gibson
Real Living Realty Group
O
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Omar Bayona
Real Living Realty Group
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71161883
APN: ROCH-000019A-000000-001040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.