7 Bradlind Ave Wilbraham, MA 01095
Estimated Value: $323,061 - $368,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Bradlind Ave, Wilbraham, MA 01095 and is currently estimated at $346,515, approximately $331 per square foot. 7 Bradlind Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Minnechaug Regional High School, St John The Baptist School, and Wilbraham & Monson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Hastings Irene M
Bought by
Hastings Irene M and Hastings Jeffery
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hastings Irene M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,149 | $288,000 | $79,000 | $209,000 |
| 2024 | $5,067 | $273,900 | $79,000 | $194,900 |
| 2023 | $4,780 | $266,400 | $79,000 | $187,400 |
| 2022 | $4,780 | $233,300 | $79,000 | $154,300 |
| 2021 | $4,404 | $191,800 | $84,900 | $106,900 |
| 2020 | $4,292 | $191,800 | $84,900 | $106,900 |
| 2019 | $4,181 | $191,800 | $84,900 | $106,900 |
| 2018 | $3,967 | $175,200 | $84,900 | $90,300 |
| 2017 | $3,854 | $175,200 | $84,900 | $90,300 |
| 2016 | $3,776 | $174,800 | $94,400 | $80,400 |
| 2015 | $3,650 | $174,800 | $94,400 | $80,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map