3070 Boston Rd Wilbraham, MA 01095
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3070 Boston Rd, Wilbraham, MA 01095 and is currently estimated at $278,378, approximately $288 per square foot. 3070 Boston Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Minnechaug Regional High School, St John The Baptist School, and Wilbraham & Monson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
Sold by
Mittler David C and Mittler Cynthia A
Bought by
Mittler Todd and Mittler Troy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1989
Sold by
Auclair Steven M
Bought by
Mittler Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,200
Interest Rate
9.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mittler Todd | -- | None Available | |
| Mittler Cynthia A | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mittler Cynthia A | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mittler Cynthia A | $90,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Mittler Cynthia A | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,229 | $180,600 | $75,200 | $105,400 |
| 2024 | $3,247 | $175,500 | $75,200 | $100,300 |
| 2023 | $3,360 | $175,300 | $75,200 | $100,100 |
| 2022 | $3,360 | $164,000 | $75,200 | $88,800 |
| 2021 | $3,579 | $155,900 | $81,400 | $74,500 |
| 2020 | $3,489 | $155,900 | $81,400 | $74,500 |
| 2019 | $3,399 | $155,900 | $81,400 | $74,500 |
| 2018 | $3,382 | $149,400 | $81,400 | $68,000 |
| 2017 | $3,287 | $149,400 | $81,400 | $68,000 |
| 2016 | $3,268 | $151,300 | $81,200 | $70,100 |
| 2015 | $3,159 | $151,300 | $81,200 | $70,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map