7 Briggs Ct Silver Spring, MD 20906
Estimated Value: $599,632 - $707,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,714
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Briggs Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $639,158, approximately $235 per square foot. 7 Briggs Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Georgian Forest Elementary School, Argyle Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2023
Sold by
Couch Lawrence E and Couch Catherine
Bought by
Couch Lawrence E and Couch Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Couch Lawrence E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,641 | $546,900 | $179,000 | $367,900 |
| 2024 | $6,641 | $513,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,372 | $479,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,140 | $446,300 | $179,000 | $267,300 |
| 2021 | $1,867 | $429,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,867 | $412,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,547 | $395,800 | $179,000 | $216,800 |
| 2018 | $4,372 | $395,800 | $179,000 | $216,800 |
| 2017 | $4,238 | $395,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $400,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,439 | $381,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,439 | $363,067 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map