NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7 Buckingham Dr Westford, MA 01886

Estimated Value: $987,000 - $1,152,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,584 Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 17, 2019

Last sale price $667,500 $258 Per Sq Ft

Est. 60% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,794 / mo

About This Home

Spacious hip-roof colonial set on a sunny corner lot in the heart of the Nashoba Farms neighborhood. The main house features first floor with formal living & dining rooms, a kitchen with breakfast bar, gas cooking and plenty of cabinet space, a half bath with laundry, and a sun room.Hardwood flooring runs through most of main level. Four bedrooms and two bathrooms are on the second floor, including a master bedroom with his & hers closets and a private bathroom. A large addition was put on in 1998 and offers a family room with gas fireplace,a home office/study, and an 8x8 mud room with two walk-in closets and access to the attached 2-car garage. The heated lower level has an additional 948 sq.ft. of finished living space and the versatile floor plan allows for your customization. Ample storage space throughout.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2015
Sold by
Roberts Edward T and Roberts Helen J
Bought by
Edward T Roberts Int T and Edward Roberts
Current Estimated Value
$1,066,486

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 1983

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Edward T Roberts Int T -- --
Int Edward T Roberts $123,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Int Edward T Roberts $275,000
Previous Owner Int Edward T Roberts $180,000
Previous Owner Int Edward T Roberts $94,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/17/2019 09/17/19 Sold $667,500 +1.1% $258 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/10/2019 08/10/19 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2019 08/09/19 For Sale $660,000 0.0% $255 / Sq Ft
07/11/2019 07/11/19 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2019 07/01/19 Price Changed $660,000 -2.9% $255 / Sq Ft
06/20/2019 06/20/19 For Sale $679,900 -- $263 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,118 $973,900 $390,500 $583,400
2024 $12,478 $906,200 $346,300 $559,900
2023 $12,342 $836,200 $329,900 $506,300
2022 $11,732 $727,800 $273,200 $454,600
2021 $11,190 $672,500 $273,200 $399,300
2020 $10,904 $667,700 $273,200 $394,500
2019 $10,222 $617,300 $273,200 $344,100
2018 $9,988 $617,300 $273,200 $344,100
2017 $9,329 $568,500 $273,200 $295,300
2016 $8,903 $546,200 $248,700 $297,500
2015 $8,742 $538,300 $240,100 $298,200
2014 $8,576 $516,600 $229,900 $286,700