7 Bugle Ct Little Rock, AR 72227
Foxcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,394 - $472,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,349
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Bugle Ct, Little Rock, AR 72227 and is currently estimated at $408,099, approximately $173 per square foot. 7 Bugle Ct is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Pulaski Heights Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2018
Sold by
Fritchman Larry C and Fritchman Gail P
Bought by
Fritchman Larry Curtis and Fritchman Gail Patrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fritchman Larry Curtis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,349 | $65,042 | $17,000 | $48,042 |
| 2024 | $2,349 | $65,042 | $17,000 | $48,042 |
| 2023 | $2,349 | $65,042 | $17,000 | $48,042 |
| 2022 | $2,349 | $65,042 | $17,000 | $48,042 |
| 2021 | $2,365 | $60,420 | $13,900 | $46,520 |
| 2020 | $1,974 | $60,420 | $13,900 | $46,520 |
| 2019 | $1,974 | $60,420 | $13,900 | $46,520 |
| 2018 | $1,999 | $60,420 | $13,900 | $46,520 |
| 2017 | $1,999 | $60,420 | $13,900 | $46,520 |
| 2016 | $1,999 | $56,170 | $11,600 | $44,570 |
| 2015 | $2,352 | $33,550 | $11,600 | $21,950 |
| 2014 | $2,352 | $33,550 | $11,600 | $21,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map