7 Buttonball Ln Madison, CT 06443
Estimated Value: $725,241 - $941,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,029
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Buttonball Ln, Madison, CT 06443 and is currently estimated at $817,560, approximately $402 per square foot. 7 Buttonball Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Walter C. Polson Upper Middle School, Daniel Hand High School, and Our Lady of Mercy Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1998
Sold by
Neville Edward S and Carolyn Neville A
Bought by
Giles Donald J and Giles Andrea N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giles Donald J | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giles Donald J | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Giles Donald J | $153,300 | |
| Closed | Giles Donald J | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Giles Donald J | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,416 | $419,800 | $142,500 | $277,300 |
| 2024 | $9,236 | $419,800 | $142,500 | $277,300 |
| 2023 | $8,523 | $284,400 | $109,600 | $174,800 |
| 2022 | $8,364 | $284,400 | $109,600 | $174,800 |
| 2021 | $6,164 | $284,400 | $109,600 | $174,800 |
| 2020 | $8,063 | $284,400 | $109,600 | $174,800 |
| 2019 | $8,063 | $284,400 | $109,600 | $174,800 |
| 2018 | $7,543 | $269,000 | $85,900 | $183,100 |
| 2017 | $7,344 | $269,000 | $85,900 | $183,100 |
| 2016 | $7,126 | $269,000 | $85,900 | $183,100 |
| 2015 | $6,929 | $269,000 | $85,900 | $183,100 |
| 2014 | $8,596 | $341,500 | $175,200 | $166,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map