Studio
7
Baths
3,162
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7 C St, Vallejo, CA 94590. 7 C St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Federal Terrace Elementary School, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,512 | $564,859 | $144,218 | $420,641 |
| 2024 | $9,512 | $553,785 | $141,391 | $412,394 |
| 2023 | $8,879 | $542,927 | $138,619 | $404,308 |
| 2022 | $8,611 | $532,282 | $135,901 | $396,381 |
| 2021 | $8,382 | $521,846 | $133,237 | $388,609 |
| 2020 | $8,379 | $516,496 | $131,871 | $384,625 |
| 2019 | $8,083 | $506,370 | $129,286 | $377,084 |
| 2018 | $7,533 | $496,442 | $126,751 | $369,691 |
| 2017 | $7,154 | $486,709 | $124,266 | $362,443 |
| 2016 | $5,534 | $477,167 | $121,830 | $355,337 |
| 2015 | $3,183 | $255,839 | $63,959 | $191,880 |
| 2014 | $2,981 | $250,829 | $62,707 | $188,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map