7 Cabo Dr Gloucester, MA 01930
East Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $698,459 - $858,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Cabo Dr, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $758,615, approximately $451 per square foot. 7 Cabo Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Gloucester Elementary School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Brown Ivan
Bought by
Brown Brendon I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1978
Bought by
Brown Ivan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Brendon I | -- | -- | |
| Brown Ivan | $31,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,113 | $628,900 | $205,200 | $423,700 |
| 2024 | $6,072 | $624,100 | $195,400 | $428,700 |
| 2023 | $5,814 | $549,000 | $174,500 | $374,500 |
| 2022 | $5,587 | $476,300 | $148,300 | $328,000 |
| 2021 | $5,391 | $433,400 | $134,800 | $298,600 |
| 2020 | $3,737 | $303,100 | $134,800 | $168,300 |
| 2019 | $3,669 | $289,100 | $134,800 | $154,300 |
| 2018 | $3,591 | $277,700 | $134,800 | $142,900 |
| 2017 | $3,497 | $265,100 | $128,400 | $136,700 |
| 2016 | $3,318 | $243,800 | $128,900 | $114,900 |
| 2015 | $3,245 | $237,700 | $128,900 | $108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map