7 Captain Collis Dr Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
Estimated Value: $565,000 - $759,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Captain Collis Dr, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $670,432, approximately $449 per square foot. 7 Captain Collis Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2024
Sold by
Cherella Ft and Cherella
Bought by
Cherella Robert and Cherella Jason P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$295,866
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$374,566
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2014
Sold by
Cherella Robert
Bought by
Cherella Ft and Cherella
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1977
Bought by
Cherella Robert S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cherella Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Cherella Robert S | -- | None Available | |
| Cherella Ft | -- | -- | |
| Cherella Robert | -- | -- | |
| Cherella Ft | -- | -- | |
| Cherella Robert S | -- | -- | |
| Cherella Robert S | -- | -- | |
| Cherella Robert S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cherella Robert S | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Cherella Robert S | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cherella Robert S | $74,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Cherella Robert S | $23,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cherella Robert S | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,554 | $596,900 | $319,600 | $277,300 |
| 2024 | $6,090 | $521,400 | $233,600 | $287,800 |
| 2023 | $5,677 | $474,300 | $212,400 | $261,900 |
| 2022 | $5,677 | $416,800 | $212,400 | $204,400 |
| 2021 | $5,433 | $388,100 | $212,400 | $175,700 |
| 2020 | $5,217 | $380,500 | $212,400 | $168,100 |
| 2019 | $4,970 | $366,500 | $205,200 | $161,300 |
| 2018 | $4,807 | $342,400 | $205,200 | $137,200 |
| 2017 | $4,587 | $328,100 | $205,200 | $122,900 |
| 2016 | $4,016 | $285,000 | $175,600 | $109,400 |
| 2015 | $3,868 | $282,300 | $175,600 | $106,700 |
| 2014 | $3,350 | $252,100 | $143,100 | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map