7 Carriage Ln Georgetown, DE 19947
Estimated Value: $254,922 - $269,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Carriage Ln, Georgetown, DE 19947 and is currently estimated at $263,481, approximately $250 per square foot. 7 Carriage Ln is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including North Georgetown Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Sussex Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
Bought by
Morales Jose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Jose | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $481 | $11,900 | $1,250 | $10,650 |
| 2024 | $504 | $11,900 | $1,250 | $10,650 |
| 2023 | $504 | $11,900 | $1,250 | $10,650 |
| 2022 | $496 | $11,900 | $1,250 | $10,650 |
| 2021 | $481 | $11,900 | $1,250 | $10,650 |
| 2020 | $460 | $11,900 | $1,250 | $10,650 |
| 2019 | $458 | $11,900 | $1,250 | $10,650 |
| 2018 | $450 | $11,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $454 | $11,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $400 | $11,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $412 | $11,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $406 | $11,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map