7 Cedar Ave North Haven, CT 06473
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,331
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Cedar Ave, North Haven, CT 06473 and is currently estimated at $372,933, approximately $280 per square foot. 7 Cedar Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including North Haven Middle School and North Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1988
Sold by
Est Fortes Joseph A
Bought by
Fortes Norma J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortes Norma J | $23,261 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fortes Norma J | $88,777 | |
| Closed | Fortes Norma J | $96,183 | |
| Closed | Fortes Norma J | $91,089 | |
| Closed | Fortes Norma J | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,463 | $185,430 | $65,170 | $120,260 |
| 2024 | $4,727 | $136,470 | $65,160 | $71,310 |
| 2023 | $4,456 | $136,470 | $65,160 | $71,310 |
| 2022 | $4,191 | $136,470 | $65,160 | $71,310 |
| 2021 | $6,211 | $136,470 | $65,160 | $71,310 |
| 2020 | $4,192 | $136,470 | $65,160 | $71,310 |
| 2019 | $6,104 | $137,130 | $64,260 | $72,870 |
| 2018 | $4,276 | $137,130 | $64,260 | $72,870 |
| 2017 | $4,193 | $137,130 | $64,260 | $72,870 |
| 2016 | $4,187 | $137,130 | $64,260 | $72,870 |
| 2015 | $4,034 | $137,130 | $64,260 | $72,870 |
| 2014 | $3,967 | $141,190 | $71,610 | $69,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map