7 Cedar St Startex, SC 29377
Estimated Value: $101,299 - $159,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Cedar St, Startex, SC 29377 and is currently estimated at $128,825, approximately $140 per square foot. 7 Cedar St is a home with nearby schools including Duncan Elementary School, Byrnes Freshman Academy, and Beech Springs Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Whiteside Judy Gail
Bought by
Whiteside Judy Gail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whiteside Judy Gail | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $74 | $1,959 | $519 | $1,440 |
| 2023 | $74 | $1,959 | $519 | $1,440 |
| 2022 | $64 | $1,704 | $374 | $1,330 |
| 2021 | $64 | $1,704 | $374 | $1,330 |
| 2020 | $57 | $1,704 | $374 | $1,330 |
| 2019 | $57 | $1,704 | $374 | $1,330 |
| 2018 | $57 | $1,704 | $374 | $1,330 |
| 2017 | $57 | $1,481 | $351 | $1,130 |
| 2016 | $57 | $1,481 | $351 | $1,130 |