7 Centre Dr Conestoga, PA 17516
Conestoga Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,000 - $753,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,489
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Centre Dr, Conestoga, PA 17516 and is currently estimated at $656,417, approximately $188 per square foot. 7 Centre Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Conestoga Elementary School, Marticville Middle School, and Penn Manor High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,227 | $378,800 | $85,600 | $293,200 |
| 2024 | $8,227 | $378,800 | $85,600 | $293,200 |
| 2023 | $8,227 | $378,800 | $85,600 | $293,200 |
| 2022 | $8,070 | $378,800 | $85,600 | $293,200 |
| 2021 | $7,865 | $378,800 | $85,600 | $293,200 |
| 2020 | $7,865 | $378,800 | $85,600 | $293,200 |
| 2019 | $7,645 | $378,800 | $85,600 | $293,200 |
| 2018 | $9,031 | $378,800 | $85,600 | $293,200 |
| 2017 | $6,805 | $282,300 | $54,100 | $228,200 |
| 2016 | $6,805 | $282,300 | $54,100 | $228,200 |
| 2015 | $1,365 | $282,300 | $54,100 | $228,200 |
| 2014 | $4,853 | $282,300 | $54,100 | $228,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map