7 Chalmers Rd Worcester, MA 01602
Newton Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,000 - $585,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Chalmers Rd, Worcester, MA 01602 and is currently estimated at $532,318, approximately $247 per square foot. 7 Chalmers Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Chandler Magnet, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Midland Street.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Gully Joyce L
Bought by
Austin Kevin B and Austin Elizabeth T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,300
Outstanding Balance
$72,983
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$459,335
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1987
Sold by
Rosefsky Morris
Bought by
Gully Kevin T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Kevin B | $240,400 | -- | |
| Gully Kevin T | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gully Kevin T | $192,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Gully Kevin T | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gully Kevin T | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gully Kevin T | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,666 | $429,600 | $118,900 | $310,700 |
| 2024 | $5,548 | $403,500 | $118,900 | $284,600 |
| 2023 | $5,329 | $371,600 | $103,400 | $268,200 |
| 2022 | $4,914 | $323,100 | $82,700 | $240,400 |
| 2021 | $4,819 | $296,000 | $66,200 | $229,800 |
| 2020 | $4,665 | $274,400 | $66,200 | $208,200 |
| 2019 | $4,658 | $258,800 | $59,700 | $199,100 |
| 2018 | $4,618 | $244,200 | $59,700 | $184,500 |
| 2017 | $4,434 | $230,700 | $59,700 | $171,000 |
| 2016 | $4,429 | $214,900 | $44,300 | $170,600 |
| 2015 | $4,313 | $214,900 | $44,300 | $170,600 |
| 2014 | $4,178 | $213,800 | $44,300 | $169,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map