7 Chenery St San Francisco, CA 94131
Glen Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,431,000 - $1,943,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$1,061/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Chenery St, San Francisco, CA 94131 and is currently estimated at $1,587,218, approximately $1,060 per square foot. 7 Chenery St is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Glen Park Elementary School, James Lick Middle School, and Katherine Michiels School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2017
Sold by
Takahara Beau G
Bought by
Takahara Beau Garbett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Takahara Beau Garbett | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,581 | $307,460 | $156,171 | $151,289 |
| 2024 | $3,581 | $301,432 | $153,109 | $148,323 |
| 2023 | $3,530 | $295,522 | $150,107 | $145,415 |
| 2022 | $3,467 | $289,728 | $147,164 | $142,564 |
| 2021 | $3,407 | $284,048 | $144,279 | $139,769 |
| 2020 | $3,466 | $281,136 | $142,800 | $138,336 |
| 2019 | $3,350 | $275,624 | $140,000 | $135,624 |
| 2018 | $3,236 | $270,220 | $137,255 | $132,965 |
| 2017 | $3,198 | $264,922 | $134,564 | $130,358 |
| 2016 | $3,117 | $259,728 | $131,926 | $127,802 |
| 2015 | $3,076 | $255,828 | $129,945 | $125,883 |
| 2014 | $2,995 | $250,818 | $127,400 | $123,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map