7 Cherokee Ct Winchester, KY 40391
Becknerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Cherokee Ct, Winchester, KY 40391 and is currently estimated at $215,745, approximately $190 per square foot. 7 Cherokee Ct is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Shearer Elementary School, George Rogers Clark High School, and Clark County Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2008
Bought by
Smith Michael L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Michael L | $72,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,253 | $130,400 | $30,000 | $100,400 |
| 2024 | $1,304 | $130,400 | $30,000 | $100,400 |
| 2023 | $1,277 | $130,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,284 | $130,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,281 | $130,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,283 | $130,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,290 | $130,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,274 | $130,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,079 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,057 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,057 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,008 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map