7 Cherry Tree Ln Plainville, MA 02762
Estimated Value: $678,000 - $767,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Cherry Tree Ln, Plainville, MA 02762 and is currently estimated at $717,826, approximately $390 per square foot. 7 Cherry Tree Ln is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Anna Ware Jackson School, Beatrice H. Wood Elementary School, and Discovery Daycare Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2019
Sold by
Downing David C and Downing Janet
Bought by
Downing David C and Downing Janet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Schofield Donald B and Schofield Rebecca S
Bought by
Downing David C and Downing Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
Flair Homes Inc
Bought by
Schofield Donald B and Schofield Rebecca S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,700
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downing David C | -- | -- | |
| Downing David C | $302,000 | -- | |
| Schofield Donald B | $202,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schofield Donald B | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schofield Donald B | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Downing David C | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schofield Donald B | $171,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $65 | $565,500 | $231,700 | $333,800 |
| 2024 | $6,156 | $513,000 | $211,100 | $301,900 |
| 2023 | $6,062 | $485,700 | $211,100 | $274,600 |
| 2022 | $5,765 | $410,900 | $201,900 | $209,000 |
| 2021 | $5,665 | $385,400 | $201,900 | $183,500 |
| 2020 | $5,540 | $376,900 | $201,900 | $175,000 |
| 2019 | $5,630 | $376,100 | $192,700 | $183,400 |
| 2018 | $5,527 | $367,000 | $183,600 | $183,400 |
| 2017 | $5,474 | $364,900 | $192,300 | $172,600 |
| 2016 | $5,274 | $355,600 | $192,300 | $163,300 |
| 2015 | $5,113 | $331,600 | $158,400 | $173,200 |
| 2014 | $4,991 | $333,600 | $158,400 | $175,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map