7 Chrisman St Eldred, PA 16731
Estimated Value: $54,688 - $111,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Chrisman St, Eldred, PA 16731 and is currently estimated at $81,172, approximately $75 per square foot. 7 Chrisman St is a home with nearby schools including Otto-Eldred Elementary School and Otto-Eldred Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Sold by
Bane Katherine A
Bought by
York Brian C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,500
Outstanding Balance
$2,375
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$78,797
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| York Brian C | $43,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | York Brian C | $45,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,004 | $22,650 | $5,000 | $17,650 |
| 2025 | $995 | $22,650 | $5,000 | $17,650 |
| 2024 | $919 | $22,650 | $5,000 | $17,650 |
| 2023 | $932 | $22,650 | $5,000 | $17,650 |
| 2022 | $919 | $22,650 | $5,000 | $17,650 |
| 2021 | $913 | $22,650 | $5,000 | $17,650 |
| 2020 | $913 | $22,650 | $5,000 | $17,650 |
| 2019 | $913 | $22,650 | $5,000 | $17,650 |
| 2018 | $8 | $22,650 | $5,000 | $17,650 |
| 2017 | -- | $22,650 | $5,000 | $17,650 |
| 2016 | $751 | $22,650 | $5,000 | $17,650 |
| 2015 | $323 | $22,650 | $5,000 | $17,650 |
| 2014 | $323 | $22,650 | $5,000 | $17,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map