Seller's Agent in 2026
Anne Shaeffer
Lakes Sotheby's International Realty
(612) 759-1846
4 in this area
124 Total Sales
Exclusive offering, sold off market.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lakes Sotheby's International Realty Listed on: 03/11/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $3,475,000 | Executive Title Services | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $2,783,750 | Edina Realty Title | |
| Deed | $2,783,750 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $969,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Sold | $3,475,000 | -0.7% | $560 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | For Sale | $3,500,000 | -- | $564 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $39,327 | $2,680,900 | $937,500 | $1,743,400 |
| 2023 | $36,381 | $2,600,100 | $937,500 | $1,662,600 |
| 2022 | $27,323 | $1,949,300 | $650,000 | $1,299,300 |
| 2021 | $29,332 | $1,844,000 | $650,000 | $1,194,000 |
| 2020 | $29,865 | $1,967,700 | $650,000 | $1,317,700 |
| 2019 | $29,794 | $1,967,700 | $650,000 | $1,317,700 |
| 2018 | $30,538 | $1,965,000 | $650,000 | $1,315,000 |
| 2017 | $31,894 | $2,004,000 | $440,000 | $1,564,000 |
| 2016 | $32,371 | $2,004,000 | $440,000 | $1,564,000 |
| 2015 | $33,912 | $2,180,200 | $665,000 | $1,515,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,895,300 | $665,000 | $1,230,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Anne Shaeffer
Lakes Sotheby's International Realty
(612) 759-1846
4 in this area
124 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Julie Regan
Lakes Sotheby's International Realty
(651) 707-6065
9 in this area
153 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 7022284
APN: 29-117-21-11-0008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.