7 Clark St Niantic, CT 06357
Niantic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,377 - $660,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Clark St, Niantic, CT 06357 and is currently estimated at $562,344, approximately $320 per square foot. 7 Clark St is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including East Lyme Middle School, East Lyme High School, and The Light House Voc-Ed Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2012
Sold by
Macri Heidi M
Bought by
Macri Heidi M and Macri Brian T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Sherlock-Kelley V
Bought by
Messina Richard J and Messina Heidi M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macri Heidi M | -- | -- | |
| Messina Richard J | $210,000 | -- | |
| Macri Heidi M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Messina Richard J | $142,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Messina Richard J | $22,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Messina Richard J | $178,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,027 | $250,880 | $107,310 | $143,570 |
| 2024 | $6,611 | $250,880 | $107,310 | $143,570 |
| 2023 | $6,242 | $250,880 | $107,310 | $143,570 |
| 2022 | $5,981 | $250,880 | $107,310 | $143,570 |
| 2021 | $5,135 | $180,110 | $75,460 | $104,650 |
| 2020 | $5,108 | $180,110 | $75,460 | $104,650 |
| 2019 | $5,081 | $180,250 | $75,460 | $104,790 |
| 2018 | $4,823 | $176,330 | $75,460 | $100,870 |
| 2017 | $4,613 | $176,330 | $75,460 | $100,870 |
| 2016 | $4,580 | $180,600 | $83,510 | $97,090 |
| 2015 | $4,463 | $180,600 | $83,510 | $97,090 |
| 2014 | $4,340 | $180,600 | $83,510 | $97,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map