7 Cobblestone Ct Columbus, NJ 08022
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $639,000
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Cobblestone Ct, Columbus, NJ 08022 and is currently estimated at $619,263, approximately $281 per square foot. 7 Cobblestone Ct is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including John Hydock Elementary School, Mansfield Township Elementary School, and Northern Burlington County Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raghavan Krishnakumar | $397,000 | -- | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | $397,000 | -- | |
| Kass Lowell D | $217,200 | -- | |
| Generation Builders Inc | $60,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raghavan Krishnakumar | $317,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Kass Lowell D | $115,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,638 | $297,000 | $77,000 | $220,000 |
| 2024 | $9,706 | $297,000 | $77,000 | $220,000 |
| 2023 | $9,706 | $297,000 | $77,000 | $220,000 |
| 2022 | $9,804 | $297,000 | $77,000 | $220,000 |
| 2021 | $10,009 | $297,000 | $77,000 | $220,000 |
| 2020 | $9,902 | $297,000 | $77,000 | $220,000 |
| 2019 | $9,658 | $297,000 | $77,000 | $220,000 |
| 2018 | $9,260 | $297,000 | $77,000 | $220,000 |
| 2017 | $9,255 | $297,000 | $77,000 | $220,000 |
| 2016 | $9,260 | $297,000 | $77,000 | $220,000 |
| 2015 | $6,120 | $198,300 | $77,000 | $121,300 |
| 2014 | $5,866 | $188,400 | $77,000 | $111,400 |
Map
- 236 Wagon Wheel Ln
- 4 Deep Hollow Ln N
- 9 Deep Hollow Ln N
- 12 Windmill Ct
- 48 Sunset Ln
- 73 Wagon Wheel Ln
- 87 Horseshoe Ln S
- 61 Wagon Wheel Ln
- 2 Fernwood Ct
- 49 Wagon Wheel Ln
- 102 Carriage Hill Ct
- 23 Meadowwood Ct
- 24381 W Main St
- 350 New York Ave
- 261 Mill Ln W
- 1200 New York Ave
- 24734 E Main St
- 1300 Jacksonville Smithville Rd
- 1025 Hedding Jacksonville Rd
- 25446 Mount Pleasant Rd
- 11 Cobblestone Ct
- 9 Cobblestone Ct
- 13 Cobblestone Ct
- 12 Heather Ct
- 15 Cobblestone Ct
- 10 Heather Ct
- 14 Heather Ct
- 5 Cobblestone Ct
- 10 Cobblestone Ct
- 14 Cobblestone Ct
- 8 Cobblestone Ct
- 8 Heather Ct
- 12 Cobblestone Ct
- 6 Cobblestone Ct
- 3 Cobblestone Ct
- 6 Heather Ct
- 4 Cobblestone Ct
- 11 Heather Ct
- 9 Heather Ct
- 33 Fieldcrest Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.