Seller's Agent in 2021
Martha Newman
GRAND VALLEY REAL ESTATE GROUP
(970) 260-8747
8 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $371,000
Sold before print
Last Agent to Sell the Property
GRAND VALLEY REAL ESTATE GROUP License #FA40004785 Listed on: 07/16/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
AMANDA MASON
HOMESMART REALTY PARTNERS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Amanda | $295,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Bond John A | $230,500 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Sseagren Christian T | $202,000 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Kyle Jeffrey F | $170,000 | Stewart Title | |
| National Transfer Services Llc | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Thibodeaux Kenneth C | $152,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Lawson Peter Q | $110,000 | -- | |
| Kyle Jeffrey F | $65,500 | -- | |
| Kyle Jeffrey F | $48,600 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mason Amanda | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bond John A | $65,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sseagren Christian T | $191,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Kyle Jeffrey F | $166,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Thibodeaux Kenneth C | $121,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawson Peter Q | $70,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2021 08/12/21 | Sold | $295,000 | 0.0% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2021 07/16/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2021 07/16/21 | For Sale | $295,000 | +28.0% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2019 08/29/19 | Sold | $230,500 | +0.3% | $180 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/30/2019 07/30/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/26/2019 07/26/19 | For Sale | $229,900 | +13.8% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2018 05/24/18 | Sold | $202,000 | +3.6% | $157 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/06/2018 04/06/18 | For Sale | $195,000 | +14.7% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2016 03/17/16 | Sold | $170,000 | -3.4% | $132 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/23/2016 02/23/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/04/2016 01/04/16 | For Sale | $175,900 | +15.7% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/08/2013 02/08/13 | Sold | $152,000 | -1.9% | $120 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/09/2013 01/09/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/31/2012 08/31/12 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,376 | $18,990 | $4,380 | $14,610 |
| 2024 | $1,043 | $14,760 | $2,950 | $11,810 |
| 2023 | $1,043 | $14,760 | $2,950 | $11,810 |
| 2022 | $970 | $13,520 | $2,780 | $10,740 |
| 2021 | $1,003 | $13,900 | $2,860 | $11,040 |
| 2020 | $907 | $13,010 | $2,860 | $10,150 |
| 2019 | $850 | $13,010 | $2,860 | $10,150 |
| 2018 | $731 | $10,120 | $2,880 | $7,240 |
| 2017 | $713 | $10,120 | $2,880 | $7,240 |
| 2016 | $713 | $11,070 | $3,180 | $7,890 |
| 2015 | $719 | $11,070 | $3,180 | $7,890 |
| 2014 | $521 | $8,020 | $2,790 | $5,230 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Martha Newman
GRAND VALLEY REAL ESTATE GROUP
(970) 260-8747
8 in this area
38 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2021
AMANDA MASON
HOMESMART REALTY PARTNERS
Seller's Agent in 2019
Debbie Dietmeyer
GRAND VALLEY REAL ESTATE GROUP
(970) 250-1443
13 in this area
84 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
CATEY HOFFER
GRAND VALLEY REAL ESTATE GROUP
(406) 861-2457
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2016
NANCY BAKER
BRAY REAL ESTATE
H
Seller's Agent in 2013
Holly Alm
HOLLY ALM REALTY
Source: Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association
MLS Number: 20214199
APN: 2945-073-22-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.