7 Colgate Rd Beverly, MA 01915
North Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $618,000 - $746,528
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Colgate Rd, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $694,882, approximately $532 per square foot. 7 Colgate Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, The Saints Academy, and Shore Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Wallace David C and Wallace Laurie A
Bought by
Savage H Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,254
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$597,628
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Sold by
Modugno Natalena
Bought by
Wallace David C and Wallace Laurie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savage H Patricia | $319,900 | -- | |
| Wallace David C | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallace David C | $20,000 | |
| Open | Wallace David C | $100,000 | |
| Open | Wallace David C | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wallace David C | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,390 | $581,400 | $410,400 | $171,000 |
| 2024 | $6,143 | $547,000 | $376,000 | $171,000 |
| 2023 | $5,707 | $506,800 | $335,900 | $170,900 |
| 2022 | $5,681 | $466,800 | $295,900 | $170,900 |
| 2021 | $5,265 | $414,600 | $253,900 | $160,700 |
| 2020 | $5,026 | $391,700 | $231,000 | $160,700 |
| 2019 | $4,911 | $371,800 | $219,500 | $152,300 |
| 2018 | $4,703 | $345,800 | $206,100 | $139,700 |
| 2017 | $4,394 | $307,700 | $168,000 | $139,700 |
| 2016 | $4,208 | $292,400 | $152,700 | $139,700 |
| 2015 | $4,126 | $292,400 | $152,700 | $139,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map