8 Amherst Rd Beverly, MA 01915
North Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $657,000 - $697,078
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Amherst Rd, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $677,520, approximately $455 per square foot. 8 Amherst Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, The Saints Academy, and Shore Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2014
Sold by
Holmes Karin
Bought by
Nouri Yusef
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,200
Outstanding Balance
$238,416
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$439,104
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Leclair Mary Artea Est and Skinner
Bought by
Holmes Karin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nouri Yusef | $336,000 | -- | |
| Nouri Yusef | $336,000 | -- | |
| Holmes Karin | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nouri Yusef | $319,200 | |
| Closed | Holmes Karin | $319,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Holmes Karin | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holmes Karin | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,193 | $563,500 | $410,800 | $152,700 |
| 2024 | $5,942 | $529,100 | $376,400 | $152,700 |
| 2023 | $5,505 | $488,900 | $336,300 | $152,600 |
| 2022 | $5,462 | $448,800 | $296,200 | $152,600 |
| 2021 | $5,024 | $395,600 | $254,100 | $141,500 |
| 2020 | $4,782 | $372,700 | $231,200 | $141,500 |
| 2019 | $4,653 | $352,200 | $219,700 | $132,500 |
| 2018 | $4,548 | $334,400 | $206,400 | $128,000 |
| 2017 | $4,230 | $296,200 | $168,200 | $128,000 |
| 2016 | $4,042 | $280,900 | $152,900 | $128,000 |
| 2015 | $3,765 | $266,800 | $152,900 | $113,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map